?

Log in

promotion 
  _hellkitten
 
12:52pm 26/09/2004
 
mood: content

please join lipstick_bandit

it is a rating community & we need new applications
 
     Post
 
 
  bang_urdead
 
02:31pm 05/09/2004
 
mood: curious
Name: Ally
Location: Bklyn, NY
Age: finally 17
List some rockin' bands: New York Dolls, The Briefs, X-Ray Specs, The Buzzcocks, The Rezillos.....
A couple pictures of yourself:
Read more...Collapse )
 
     Post
 
 
  whipsnfurs_
 
01:31am 18/08/2004
   
     Post
 
lets see.. 
  stirfry182
 
10:24am 11/08/2004
  Name: Brandon
Location:Vancouver, WA
Age:16 and a half..
bands: Stray cats, Social D, the Rev, Horrorpops,
Pics: sorry, im in Cali right now (down at my sisters place) and in about a week i'll get some up..

although im a bit camera shy without my pomp..

oh yeah. although im a guy, It's cool to meet, more gals and greaser my age..

so yeah!
-brandon
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
New 
  xbaby_viciousx
 
11:53am 27/07/2004
 
mood: chipper
Name: Christy Lynne Nelson
Location: California
Age: I am turning 16 tomorrow! =)
List some rockin' bands: Stray Cats, The Two Timin' Three, The Alley Dukes, BR5-49, Cadillac Angels
A couple pictures of yourself:

They're kind of big so I would click the link and hope they shrink, sorry.

Me:
http://www.aloneintherain.com/upload/red4.jpg

Me and my friend Caitlin (I am the one on the right):
http://www.aloneintherain.com/upload/c7.jpg

Me acting like a spazz:
http://www.aloneintherain.com/upload/c3.jpg
 
     Post
 
hey! i'm new :D 
  _hellkitten
 
06:36am 27/07/2004
 
mood: groggy
Name: Virginia, but everyone calls me Ginny
Location: New Jersey
Age: 15
List some rockin' bands: horrorpops, nekromantix, stray cats, social distortion, tiger army, demented are go!, mad sin, the meteors...
A couple pictures of yourself: kind of out of dateCollapse )

<3
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
<3 New 
  xcrying_bloodx
 
11:31am 25/07/2004
 
mood: content
Name: Amber Massacre
Location: Bay Area California
Age: 18
List some rockin' bands: Nekromantix, The Cramps, The Damned, Tiger Army, The Cure, Stray Cats....you get it...i could go on forever

Demons are a girls best friendCollapse )
 
     Post
 
 
  poisonxsociety
 
04:46am 25/07/2004
 
mood: bored
Name: Justin..yes..I'm a dood..but Hannah wanted me on here..so...hmm..love me
Location: Wheeling, WetVagina..ok..West Virignia
Age: 21
List some rockin' bands: NOFX(duh..Anti Flag(memories..wink)..umm..casualties..blah..enough
A couple pictures of yourself: pictures of muh bum soon to come.

*huggles n' smooches* for Hannah.
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
info... 
  the_outsiders59
 
10:57pm 24/07/2004
  name: Alyson
age: 16
location: cali
band: stray cats & sublime
actress: liz taylor
movie: the outsiders
actor: steve buccemmi
stlye: rockibilly/rock

thats my 1959 t-bird

thats me on a day with no makeup...:(
this community rocks, i hope to make friens :)
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
new member stufff. 
  and_so_itbegins
 
10:09pm 24/07/2004
 
mood: chipper
Name: xKaylax
Location: Las Vegas, nv
Age: i turn 17 in a month
List some rockin' bands: i uno. mostly classical or hardcore.
A couple pictures of yourself: look at in the cut.

Yea, I was too lazy to do my makeup or hair like i normally do.Collapse )
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Mod post: 
  whipsnfurs_
 
08:24pm 24/07/2004
  First post, everyone promote, get your friends to join!

A few rules: Don't start shit with me, the mod or members. We aren't gonna handle your bullshit just because you have a bad day or something. More than one offense, then you're outta here!


Thanks and have a damn good time!
-Hannah-Victoria-
 
     Post